Privacy Policy

 Our Contact Information

This privacy policy has been compiled to  better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information'(PII) is being used online. PII as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your personal identifiable information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

when ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email, address or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you subscribe to a newsletter or enter information on our site.

How do we use information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
  • To improve our website in order to better serve you.


How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We only provide articles and information We never asks for credit card numbers.
We use regular malware scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or access their information to maintain safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed trough gateway product and are not stored or processed on our servers.

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals  and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track(DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?

It's also important to note that we do not allow  third party-behavior tracking.

COOKIES

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes

You can choose to have your computer warm you each time a cookies is being sent, or you can choose turn off all cookies. You do it through your browser settings. Since browser is little different, Look at your browsers Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off.


THIRD PARTY DISCLOSURE

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties You Personally Identifiable Information.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

We do not include or offer third-party product or service on our website

Google

Google's advertisement requirements can be summed up by Google's advertising pronciples. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.
https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?h!=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website 

COPPA(Children online Privacy Protection act)

When it comes to the collection if personal information from children under the age of 13 year old, the Children Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parent in control. The federal trade commission, United States'  consumer protection agency enforced the COPPA Rule, which spells our what operator of websites and online service must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices from the backbone of privacy law in the United States and tee concept they include have played a significant role in a development of a data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.  

Post a Comment

0 Comments